Mandatory Disclosure: 2017-18

1. Name of the School with Address Bridgeford School Tupudana, Hatia, Ranchi – 3 Jharkhand
  • E–mail
bridgefordtupudana@yahoo.co.in, info@bridgefordschool.com
  • WebSite
www.bridgefordschool.com
  • Phone No.
(0651) - 6999444/555
  • Mobile No.
09525115111
2. Year of establishment of school 2001
3. Whether NOC from State/UT State Government
  • NOC No.
6/A7/6/A7–48/2002–935
  • NOC issuing date
21/04/2003
4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority CBSE, New Delhi
5. Status of Affiliation Regular
  • Affiliation No.
3430177
  • Affiliation with the Board since
2004
  • Extension of affiliation upto
March, 2019
6. Name of Trust Ganesh Prasad Jalan Memorial Trust
7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/ tenure and Post held

Sl. No.

Member Name

Father's / Spouse Name

Designation in SMC

Phone Res.

Tenure

1

Mr. Narayan Jalan

Late Ganesh Prasad Jalan

Chairman

9431115844

3 Years

2

Mrs Seema Chitlangia

Mr. Ramesh Chitlangia

Principal

9431371574

3 Years

3

Mr. V. K. Tripathi

Late Prof. B. N. Tripathi

Teachers Representative

9835747019

3 Years

4

Mrs Mukti Shahdeo

Mr. Navin Kumar Sharma

Teachers Representative

9431579841

3 Years

5

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Late. Mr. S.S.P. Gupta

Parents Representative

9431169432

3 Years

6

Mr. R. N. Choudhary

Late Gudar Choudhary

Parents Representative

9234152593

3 Years

7

Mr. Manohar Lal

Mr. Mohan Lal

Member Educationist

9835143657

3 Years

8

Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur

Dr. Taran Singh

Member Educationist

9546098102

3 Years

9

Mr. Manish Kumar

Mr. S.S.P Gupta

Member Educationist

9431173860

3 Years

10

Mr. M.K. Sinha

Mr. Sri Barnarsi Prasad

Member Educationist

9431104720

3 Years

11

Mr. Arjun Jalan

Sri Bhagwati Prasad Jalan

Member

9431101261

3 Years

8. Name and official address of the Chairman Mr. Narayan Jalan Chaitanya Complex, Gandhi Chowk, Upper Bazar, Ranchi – 1, Jharkhand
  • E–mail
npjalan@gmail.com
  • Phone No.
(0651) – 2217999
9. Area of School Campus
  • In Acres
5.27
  • In Sq. mtrs.
21326.93
  • Built up area (sq. mtrs)
14307.08
  • Area of Playground in sq. mtrs
6700
  • Other Facilities
Indoor games, Dance Rooms, Music Room,Health and Medical Check up & Multi Purpose Auditorium
10. Details of Fee Structure
  • Following fee structure will be implemented for session 2017 -18
  • Prospectus & Form (upto X)-Rs.600/-
  • Prospectus & Form (for XI)-Rs.1000/-
  • Prospectus only-Rs.100/-

At the time of Admission

Head

Pre-Nursery

Nursery-KG

I-II

III-V

VI-X

XI-XII (Parental School)

XI-XII (Other School)

Once

Admission Fee

6000/-

7000/-

7500/-

8500/-

12000/-

12500/-

14500/-

Once

Development Charge

3500/-

3500/-

3500/-

3500/-

3500/-

3500/-

3500/-

Once

Caution Money(refundable)

2000/-

2000/-

2000/-

2000/-

2000/-

2000/-

2000/-

Annually

Annual Charges

5000/-

6500/-

7000/-

7000/-

7500/-

8500/-

8500/-

Total

16500/-

19000/-

20000/-

21000/-

25000/-

26500/-

28500/-

Annually

Misc.(Diary, Magazine,Calendar,ID Card,Photo,Fee Card)

600/-

600/-

600/-

600/-

500/-

500/-

500/-


Monthly Fee

Pre-Nur.

Nur.- KG.

I-V

VI-VIII

IX-X

XI-XII

Tuition Fee

1100/-

1400/-

1600/-

1750/-

1850/-

2150/-

Computer Fee

NA

NA

100/-

100/-

100/-

200/-

Lab Charges

NA

NA

NA

NA

100/-

150/-

Monthly Bus Fee - As per the destination

11. Particulars of teaching staff

Sl. No.

Name

Educational Qualification

Designation

1

Vijay Kumar Tripathi

M.Com, B.Ed.

PGT

2

Sanjay Paul

M.C.A, M.Ed.

PGT

3

Shreya Sengupta

M.A, B.Ed.

PGT

4

Ajit Kumar Singh

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

5

Binod Choudhary

M.Sc & M.B.A

PGT

6

Satyendra Singh

M.COM, M.P.Ed.

PGT

7

Prabhanjan Mishra

M.Sc

PGT

8

Subhodeep Paul

M.Sc

PGT

9

Amrit Kumar

M.Com. B.Ed

PGT

10

Rajnish Kumar Lal

M. Com & MBA(HR)

PGT

11

Abhineet Kumar Jha

M.A

PGT

12

Manish Bansal

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

13

Mukti Shahdeo

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

14

Santosh Kumar Mishra

M.A (Music)

TGT

15

Sanju Singh

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

16

Naina Gupta

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

17

Shanti Singh

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

18

Sushma Kri Sinha

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

19

Pramila Kumar

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

20

Vidya Rani

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

21

Avnita Singh

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

22

Rajesh Kr Singh

P.G (Lib.Science),DHRM

TGT

23

Suparna Banarjee

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

24

Kishore Kumar Pandey

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

25

Anju Trivedi

B.Sc. (Maths)

TGT

26

Seema Prasad

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

27

Paromita Banerjee

B.A, B.Ed.

TGT

28

Kundan Kumar

B.Sc.,B.Ed.

TGT

29

Arti Sinha

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

30

Neera Singh

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

31

Abha Tripathi

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

32

Souren Mukherjee

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

33

Mrs Rashmi Sinha

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

34

Sarita Kumari

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

35

Usha Yadav

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

36

Seema Swaroopa

M.A, LLB, B.Ed.

TGT

37

Nirmala Prasad

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

38

Harmeet Kaur

B.Com ,B.Ed.

TGT

39

Seema Tiwari

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

40

Shomita Sen

P.G, ICWAI

TGT

41

Tarun Kr. Roy

B.A (Hons)

TGT

42

Simmi Jaiswal

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

43

Samarjit Rewani

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

44

Sadaf Nasir

B.Sc (IT)

TGT

45

Sufia Usmani

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

46

Rajesh Kumar Mishra

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

47

Sujit Kumar

BPE, B.P.Ed

TGT

48

Manogya Pandey

P.G, B.Ed

TGT

49

Sweta Keshari

M.Sc

TGT

50

Baljit Kaur Chauhan

B.SC, M.A, B. Ed

TGT

51

Anubha

B.A, B.Ed.

TGT

52

Ramesh Behera

B.A, B.Ed. CTET

TGT

53

Neetu Kumari Sharma

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

54

Alquama Rozy

B.A, B.Ed.

TGT

55

Sujata Pathak

M.A, B.Ed

TGT

56

Jitendra Kumar

M.Sc.

TGT

57

Rashmi Chouhan

B.Sc., B.Ed. CTET

TGT

58

Archana Anupam

B.A, Fine Art

TGT

59

Bedotroyee Bhattacharjee

M.A

TGT

60

MithIlesh Mandal

B.A, B.Ed.

TGT

61

Aashika Chhetry

M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

62

Nidhi Jha

B.A (Hons)

TGT

63

Manisha Swaroop

B.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

64

Pooja Jha

M.Com, B.Ed

TGT

65

Gunjan Bhasin

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

66

Sima Jha

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

67

Monika Lal

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

68

Shashi Mishra

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

69

Jyoti Sinha

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

70

Sheela Singh

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

71

Aparna Chaudhary

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

72

Shakun Singh

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

73

Smriti Prasad

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

74

Rama Singh

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

75

Manju Jaipuriar

M.A

PRT

76

Tasheen Mobin

B.A (Diploma in Fine Art)

PRT

77

Preeti Sinha

BCA, B.Ed.

PRT

78

Aparna Rani

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

79

Maya Roy

B.A (Hons)

PRT

80

Arty Singh

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

81

Zeenat Srivastava

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

82

Iffat Rana

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

83

Rajlakshmi Mishra

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

84

Savita Pahwa

B.Com, B.Ed., M.Ed.

PRT

85

Sarita Kumari

B.A, B.Ed

PRT

86

Shikha Sharan

B.A (Hons)

PRT

87

Kiran Kumari

B.A (Hons)

PRT

88

Sneha

M.Com

PRT

89

Kashish Deep Sinha

B.B.A, CTET

PRT

90

Rosy Sharma

B.Sc., B.Ed

PRT

91

Priyanka Kumari

B.C.A

PRT

92

Poonam Singh

M.A

PRT

93

Ishita Sen

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

94

Deeba Asad Razzaqui

M.A

PRT

95

Rima Ghosal

B.A (Hons)

PRT

96

Sangeeta Kumari

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

97

Shubhra Mishra

B.A(Hons)

PRT

98

Rashmi

MCA

PRT

99

Kawaljeet Kaur

M.Com

PRT

100

Nitu Kumari

M.Sc.

PRT

101

Puneeta Kant

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

102

Anju jaggi

B.Com (Hons)

PRT

103

Babita Kumari

B.A(Hons)

PRT

104

Riecha Raj

MBA

PRT

105

Vidya Dadel

B.Com, B.Ed

PRT

106

Alpana Mallik

M.A

PRT

107

Babita Singh

M.A (Pol. Sc.), M.A(Edu.), B.Ed., P.G.D.H.E,

PRT

108

Nishat Anjum

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

109

Vinita Pandey

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

110

Mamta Singh

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

111

Indu Singh

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

112

Pramila Ojha

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

113

Kushum Vijay

B.Com , B.Ed.

PRT

114

Puja Agarwal

M.A

PRT

115

Noorafsan Imam

B.Com (Hons)

PRT

116

Sapna Jha

B.Com (Hons)

PRT

117

Subarna Basu

B. Sc. (Hons)

PRT

118

Renu Kumari

B.A (Hons)

PRT


12. Library facilities
  • No. of Library
2
  • Size of the Library in sq. feet
1000 Sq. feet
  • No. of Periodicals
10
  • No. of Dailies
7
  • No. of Magazine
18
  • Others
13. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session

Class

Total number of Sections

Total number of Intake

Total number of Students

1

4

160

163

2

5

200

198

3

5

200

204

4

5

200

216

5

6

240

253

6

7

280

298

7

7

280

289

8

8

320

332

9

9

320

354

10

8

320

331

11

7

280

288

12

7

280

261


14. Academic session period From 1st April to 31st March
15. Vacation period
  • Summer Vacation
From 14th May to 14th June
  • Dussehra Vacation
8th October to 16th October
  • Diwali Vacation
29th October to 6th November
  • Winter Vacation
From 31st December to 8th January
16. Admission Period From December to March